Spring 2014 Tutoring Schedule

Browse through the list of courses currently being tutored in the STEM lab and book an appointment with a tutor. Below each course and their corresponding tutor's schedule have been made availbale in a well organized fashion.

Click on the courses to be taken to the tutoring time schedule.

Major Courses
Mathematics Computer Science Chemistry Biology
MATH 097/098
(Elementary/Intermediate
Algebra)
COSC 199
(Introduction to Java I)
Organic Chemistry I Cell Biology
MATH 131
(College Algebra)
COSC 220
(Introduction to Java II)
Organic Chemistry II Microbiology
MATH 132
(Pre-Calculus)
COSC 221
(Introduction to Java III)
General Chemistry
(CHEM 101)
Physiology I
MATH 201
(Calculus I)
    Physiology II
MATH 202
(Calculus II)
    Human Anatomy
Differential Equations     Histology
      Botany
      Zoology
       

Mathematics

MATH 097/098 (Elementary/Intermediate Algebra)
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM Darien Percell Piedad Arroyo Darien Percell   Darien Percell
9:00 - 10:00 AM Darien Percell Piedad Arroyo Darien Percell Kesha Medas-King Darien Percell
10:00 - 11:00 AM   Darien Percell
Piedad Arroyo
  Darien Percell
Kesha Medas-King
 
11:00 - 12:00 PM   Darien Percell   Darien Percell  
12:00 - 1:00 PM          
1:00 - 2:00 PM   Kesha Medas-King      
2:00 - 3:00 PM          
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM Elisha Hunter
Kesha Medas-King
Kesha Medas-King Elisha Hunter    
6:00 - 7:00 PM Kesha Medas-King Kesha Medas-King   Kesha Medas-King  
7:00 - 8:00 PM Kesha Medas-King Kesha Medas-King      
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
MATH 131 (College Algebra)
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi Kesha Medas-King
Tamla Lionel
Tamla Lionel
Lawrence Amadi
10:00 - 11:00 AM Rosen Daniel   Rosen Daniel
Lawrence Amadi
Kesha Medas-King
Tamla Lionel
Lawrence Amadi
11:00 - 12:00 PM       Rosen Daniel Rosen Daniel
12:00 - 1:00 PM   Rosen Daniel   Rosen Daniel
Lawrence Amadi
 
1:00 - 2:00 PM Kymm White Rosen Daniel
Kesha Medas-King
  Rosen Daniel
Lawrence Amadi
 
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kymm White
Charlyne Smith
Tamla Lionel
  Tamla Lionel
Lawrence Amadi
  Tamla Lionel
3:00 - 4:00 PM   Kymm White Kymm White
Lawrence Amadi
Kymm White  
4:00 - 5:00 PM Charlyne Smith Kymm White
Charlyne Smith
Kymm White
Charlyne Smith
Lawrence Amadi
Kymm White
Charlyne Smith
Tamla Lionel
Charlyne Smith
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kesha Medas-King Kesha Medas-King Lawrence Amadi    
6:00 - 7:00 PM Kesha Medas-King
Tamla Lionel
Kesha Medas-King Tamla Lionel Kesha Medas-King  
7:00 - 8:00 PM Kesha Medas-King
Tamla Lionel
Kesha Medas-King Tamla Lionel    
Back to Course List

MATH 132 (Pre-Calculus)
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM       Sunil Yadav  
9:00 - 10:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi Sunil Yadav
Miriam Ekwuru
Tamla Lionel
Lawrence Amadi
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi Miriam Ekwuru
Tamla Lionel
Lawrence Amadi
11:00 - 12:00 PM Kazim Ackie
Cynthia Tchuisseu
Tyree Jordan
Cynthia Tchuisseu Kazim Ackie
Cynthia Tchuisseu
Cynthia Tchuisseu Kazim Ackie
Cynthia Tchuisseu
12:00 - 1:00 PM Kazim Ackie Cynthia Tchuisseu Kazim Ackie Lawrence Amadi  
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mariam Ekwuru
Kymm White
Cynthia Tchuisseu
Mariam Ekwuru
Sunil Yadav
Mariam Ekwuru
Lawrence Amadi Kazim Ackie
Mariam Ekwuru
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kymm White
Mariam Ekwuru
Charlyne Smith
Kavi Patterson
Tamla Lionel
Cynthia Tchuisseu
Mariam Ekwuru
Kavi Patterson
Mariam Ekwuru
Kazim Ackie
Sunil Yadav
Tamla Lionel
Lawrence Amadi
Kazim Ackie
Sunil Yadav
Kazim Ackie
Mariam Ekwuru
Tamla Lionel
3:00 - 4:00 PM Charlyne Smith
Kavi Patterson
Kymm White Sunil Yadav
Kymm White
Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
Sunil Yadav
Kymm White
Kavi Patterson
4:00 - 5:00 PM Charlyne Smith
Kavi Patterson
Charlyne Smith
Kymm White
Charlyne Smith
Kavi Patterson
Kymm White
Lawrence Amadi
Charlyne Smith
Kymm White
Tamla Lionel
Sunil Yadav
Charlyne Smith
Kavi Patterson
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kavi Patterson Sunil Yadav Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
Sunil Yadav  
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tyree Jordan
Tamla Lionel
  Tyree Jordan
Tamla Lionel
Tyree Jordan  
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tyree Jordan
Tamla Lionel
  Tyree Jordan
Tamla Lionel
Tyree Jordan  
Back to Course List

MATH 201 (Calculus I)
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
11:00 - 12:00 PM Cynthia Tchuisseu
Tyree Jordan
Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu
12:00 - 1:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu   Lawrence Amadi  
1:00 - 2:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu   Lawrence Amadi  
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kavi Patterson Cynthia Tchuisseu Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
3:00 - 4:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
4:00 - 5:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tyree Jordan   Tyree Jordan Tyree Jordan  
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tyree Jordan   Tyree Jordan Tyree Jordan  
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
MATH 202 (Calculus II)
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
11:00 - 12:00 PM          
12:00 - 1:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
1:00 - 2:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
3:00 - 4:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
4:00 - 5:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM          
11:00 - 12:00 PM          
12:00 - 1:00 PM          
1:00 - 2:00 PM          
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
   
3:00 - 4:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
  Kavi Patterson
4:00 - 5:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
  Kavi Patterson
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
   
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Differential Equations
Back to Course List


Computer Science

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COSC 199 (Introduction to Java I)
8:00 - 9:00 AM Darien Percell   Darien Percell   Darien Percell
9:00 - 10:00 AM Darien Percell   Darien Percell
Lawrence Amadi
  Darien Percell
Lawrence Amadi
10:00 - 11:00 AM   Darien Percell Lawrence Amadi Darien Percell Lawrence Amadi
11:00 - 12:00 PM Tyree Jordan Darien Percell   Darien Percell  
12:00 - 1:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
1:00 - 2:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
3:00 - 4:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
4:00 - 5:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tyree Jordan   Tyree Jordan Tyree Jordan  
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tyree Jordan   Tyree Jordan Tyree Jordan  
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COSC 220 (Introduction to Java II)
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
11:00 - 12:00 PM          
12:00 - 1:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
1:00 - 2:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
3:00 - 4:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
4:00 - 5:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
COSC 221 (Introduction to Java III)
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Lawrence Amadi   Lawrence Amadi
11:00 - 12:00 PM          
12:00 - 1:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
1:00 - 2:00 PM       Lawrence Amadi  
2:00 - 3:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
3:00 - 4:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
4:00 - 5:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
  Kavi Patterson
5:00 - 6:00 PM Kavi Patterson   Kavi Patterson
Lawrence Amadi
   
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List


Chemistry

Organic Chemistry I
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM          
11:00 - 12:00 PM Cynthia Tchuisseu
Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu
12:00 - 1:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu      
1:00 - 2:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu      
2:00 - 3:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu      
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

Organic Chemistry II
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM          
11:00 - 12:00 PM Cynthia Tchuisseu
Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu
12:00 - 1:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu      
1:00 - 2:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu      
2:00 - 3:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu      
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

General Chemistry (CHEM 101)
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM       Sunil Yadav  
9:00 - 10:00 AM       Sunil Yadav
Tamla Lionel
 
10:00 - 11:00 AM       Tamla Lionel  
11:00 - 12:00 PM Cynthia Tchuisseu
Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu Cynthia Tchuisseu
12:00 - 1:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu      
1:00 - 2:00 PM   Cynthia Tchuisseu
Sunil Yadav
   
2:00 - 3:00 PM Tamla Lionel Cynthia Tchuisseu
Sunil Yadav
Tamla Lionel
Sunil Yadav Tamla Lionel
3:00 - 4:00 PM     Sunil Yadav
Sunil Yadav
 
4:00 - 5:00 PM       Tamla Lionel
Sunil Yadav
 
5:00 - 6:00 PM   Sunil Yadav   Sunil Yadav Anster Charles
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tamla Lionel  
Tamla Lionel
   
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tamla Lionel   Tamla Lionel    
Back to Course List


Biology

Cell Biology
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM       Sunil Yadav  
9:00 - 10:00 AM       Sunil Yadav
 
10:00 - 11:00 AM          
11:00 - 12:00 PM   Natasha Jones   Natasha Jones  
12:00 - 1:00 PM          
1:00 - 2:00 PM     Sunil Yadav
   
2:00 - 3:00 PM Natasha Jones   Sunil Yadav
Natasha Jones
Sunil Yadav Natasha Jones
3:00 - 4:00 PM     Sunil Yadav
Sunil Yadav
 
4:00 - 5:00 PM       Sunil Yadav  
5:00 - 6:00 PM   Sunil Yadav   Sunil Yadav  
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM   Kiara Thomas      
10:00 - 11:00 AM   Kiara Thomas      
11:00 - 12:00 PM Kiara Thomas Natasha Jones Kiara Thomas Natasha Jones
Kiara Thomas
Kiara Thomas
12:00 - 1:00 PM       Kiara Thomas Kiara Thomas
1:00 - 2:00 PM     Kiara Thomas
Kiara Thomas Kiara Thomas
2:00 - 3:00 PM Natasha Jones
Kiara Thomas
  Natasha Jones
Kiara Thomas Natasha Jones
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Microbiology
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Physiology I
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Jarett Merritt    
11:00 - 12:00 PM Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt
1:00 - 2:00 PM Samantha Denlinger   Samantha Denlinger   Jarett Merritt
Samantha Denlinger
2:00 - 3:00 PM   Samantha Denlinger      
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Physiology II
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Jarett Merritt    
11:00 - 12:00 PM Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt
1:00 - 2:00 PM         Jarett Merritt
2:00 - 3:00 PM          
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Human Anatomy
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM     Jarett Merritt    
11:00 - 12:00 PM Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt
12:00 - 1:00 PM Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt   Jarett Merritt
1:00 - 2:00 PM Samantha Denlinger   Samantha Denlinger   Jarett Merritt
Samantha Denlinger
2:00 - 3:00 PM   Samantha Denlinger      
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Histology
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM          
11:00 - 12:00 PM   Natasha Jones   Natasha
Jones
 
12:00 - 1:00 PM          
1:00 - 2:00 PM Samantha Denlinger   Samantha Denlinger  
Samantha Denlinger
2:00 - 3:00 PM Natasha Jones Samantha Denlinger Natasha Jones   Natasha Jones
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Botany
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM          
10:00 - 11:00 AM          
11:00 - 12:00 PM   Natasha Jones   Natasha Jones  
12:00 - 1:00 PM          
1:00 - 2:00 PM          
2:00 - 3:00 PM Natasha Jones   Natasha Jones   Natasha Jones
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM          
5:00 - 6:00 PM          
6:00 - 7:00 PM          
7:00 - 8:00 PM          
Back to Course List

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
Zoology
8:00 - 9:00 AM          
9:00 - 10:00 AM       Tamla Lionel  
10:00 - 11:00 AM       Tamla Lionel  
11:00 - 12:00 PM          
12:00 - 1:00 PM Rachel Carter   Rachel Carter    
1:00 - 2:00 PM Samantha Denlinger   Samantha Denlinger  
Samantha Denlinger
2:00 - 3:00 PM Tamla Lionel Samantha Denlinger Tamla Lionel   Tamla Lionel
3:00 - 4:00 PM          
4:00 - 5:00 PM   Rachel Carter   Tamla Lionel
Rachel Carter
 
5:00 - 6:00 PM Rachel Carter   Rachel Carter    
6:00 - 7:00 PM Tamla Lionel
Rachel Carter
  Tamla Lionel
Rachel Carter
   
7:00 - 8:00 PM Tamla Lionel   Tamla Lionel    
Back to Course List